Viva BiancaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Viva Skubiszewski

Birth Place: Australia

Birthday: November 17, 1983, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (232 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Her father, Cezary Skubiszewski, is a successful film composer.
  • Grew up in the countryside of Victoria in Australia, but her family later moved to the city of Melbourne for her father's career.
  • Played the role of Olivia in a production of the Shakespeare play Twelfth Night at the Siren Theatre in Sydney.
  • Counts the Australian actors Heath Ledger, Abbie Cornish and Cate Blanchett among her inspirations.

Relationships

  • Cezary Skubiszewski — Father
  • Jan Skubiszewski — Brother

College

  • Western Australia Academy of Performing Arts, Perth, Western Australia, Australia (2005)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop