Vinny Guadagnino Celebrity Watchlist

Vinny Guadagnino

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Vincent J. Guadagnino

Birth Place: Not available

Birthday: November 11, 1987, Scorpio

Profession: Reality show cast member

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (279 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Had many animals growing up, including snakes, parrots, a hedgehog, and even a shark.
  • Worked as a political aide for a Staten Island assemblyman.
  • Took the LSAT in hopes of getting into law school, though he didn't want to become a lawyer. He just wanted the degree because he felt it was prestigious.
  • Is one of three cast members of the Jersey Shore who hail from Staten Island.
  • Became known for his fist-pump dance on Jersey Shore.
  • In 2010, launched IHAV (short for I Have a Vision), a T-shirt line whose profits from the first design will help fund antibullying grants for dosomething.org. The organization helps young adults find and create volunteering opportunities.
  • Made his television acting debut on an episode (titled "My Cousin Vinny") of the MTV coming-of-age comedy The Hard Times of RJ Berger.

Relationships

  • Paula Guadagnino — Mother

College

  • Attended State University of New York, New Paltz, NY
  • City University of New York, College of Staten Island, Staten Island, NY (BA in Political Science, 2009)