Vinnie Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vincent Peter Jones

Birth Place: Watford, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: January 5, 1965, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Former professional soccer player

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Luke Youngblood, Karen David and Joshua Sasse

5 Reasons You Should Watch ABC's Medieval Musical Comedy Galavant

What exactly is Galavant, ABC's four-week comedy extravaganza? Think The Princess Bride set to music, and you're on the right track. The goofy, outrageous and surprisingly brilliant series is a unique beast in the network TV animal kingdom. Not onl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

McGyver - DIY or Die
04:14 — When a killer virus is about to be unleashed into the public, MacGyver must act fast in order to stop it.
MacGyver - What Doesn't Kill You...
04:44 — When a biological weapon is uncovered, MacGyver must act fast in order to take the deadly virus out of dangerous hands.
Escape Plan - Trailer 1
02:31 — One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility cal (more…)
Escape Plan - Clip - Erase
00:32 — One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility cal (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 5:30pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FXM

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch595 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:00pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FXM

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch595 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:30pm
The Condemned SHO

Ten convicted killers from around the world are pitted against each other in a made-for-TV battle to the death.

I’ll Watch274 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vinnie Jones
Arrow Taps Vinnie Jones to Play New Villain

It's a match made in casting heaven. British actor Vinnie Jones has signed on to guest-star in Seaso…

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-…

Jonny Lee Miller and Lucy Liu
Elementary Scoop: Will Moriarty's Introduction Send Sherlock Spiraling Out of Control?

It's the moment Sherlock Holmes fans have been waiting for since the inception of Elementary: Moriar…

Amy Poehler
The Thursday Playlist: Parks and Rec Finale, Newhart Visits Big Bang Theory

Something you don't expect any NBC show that isn't The Voice to be asking: "Are you better off than…

Jane Lynch, Michael Emerson, Chandra Wilson
Mega Buzz: A Glee Exit, Person of Interest's Virus, and a Grey's Return

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Natalie Dormer
Elementary Exclusive: Game of Thrones' Natalie Dormer to Play Irene Adler

It's the moment Elementary fans have been waiting for! Games of Thrones' Natalie Dormer has landed a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Peter Jones
  • Birth Place: Watford, Hertfordshire, England
  • Birthday: January 5, 1965, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Former professional soccer player

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.