Vinnie Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vincent Peter Jones

Birth Place: Watford, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: January 5, 1965, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Former professional soccer player

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Luke Youngblood, Karen David and Joshua Sasse

5 Reasons You Should Watch ABC's Medieval Musical Comedy Galavant

What exactly is Galavant, ABC's four-week comedy extravaganza? Think The Princess Bride set to music, and you're on the right track. The goofy, outrageous and surprisingly brilliant series is a unique beast in the network TV animal kingdom. Not onl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sing Along With Galavant
02:29 — Follow the lyrics to the opening number!
In Loving Memory of Vinnie Jones
04:22 — Don't worry he's still alive.
Galavant Is a "Medieval Han Solo"
01:31 — The cast and creators discuss the hero and his unpredictable journey.
Galavant Kisses Isabella
01:32 — Gareth (Vinnie Jones) frees King Richard (Timothy Omundson) from the dungeon and also takes Galavant (Joshua Sasse) for good measure, but not before t (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 1:15am
Snatch HBO2

A ridiculously large diamond becomes the common denominator for an interlocking network of lowlifes, thugs, gangsters and a bare-knuckle boxing champ.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Fri Sep 2 9:43pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FXM

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch595 Watching
Fri Sep 2 11:36pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FXM

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch595 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vinnie Jones
Arrow Taps Vinnie Jones to Play New Villain

It's a match made in casting heaven. British actor Vinnie Jones has signed on to guest-star in Seaso…

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-…

Jonny Lee Miller and Lucy Liu
Elementary Scoop: Will Moriarty's Introduction Send Sherlock Spiraling Out of Control?

It's the moment Sherlock Holmes fans have been waiting for since the inception of Elementary: Moriar…

Amy Poehler
The Thursday Playlist: Parks and Rec Finale, Newhart Visits Big Bang Theory

Something you don't expect any NBC show that isn't The Voice to be asking: "Are you better off than…

Jane Lynch, Michael Emerson, Chandra Wilson
Mega Buzz: A Glee Exit, Person of Interest's Virus, and a Grey's Return

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Natalie Dormer
Elementary Exclusive: Game of Thrones' Natalie Dormer to Play Irene Adler

It's the moment Elementary fans have been waiting for! Games of Thrones' Natalie Dormer has landed a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Peter Jones
  • Birth Place: Watford, Hertfordshire, England
  • Birthday: January 5, 1965, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Former professional soccer player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend