Vinnie Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vincent Peter Jones

Birth Place: Watford, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: January 5, 1965, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Former professional soccer player

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Luke Youngblood, Karen David and Joshua Sasse

5 Reasons You Should Watch ABC's Medieval Musical Comedy Galavant

What exactly is Galavant, ABC's four-week comedy extravaganza? Think The Princess Bride set to music, and you're on the right track. The goofy, outrageous and surprisingly brilliant series is a unique beast in the network TV animal kingdom. Not onl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Escape Plan - Trailer
02:29 — Action superstars Sylvester Stallone and Arnold Schwarzenegger team up in the action-thriller ESCAPE PLAN. Ray Breslin (Stallone), the world's foremo (more…)
Year One
00:52 — When a couple of lazy hunter-gatherers (Jack Black and Michael Cera) are banished from their primitive village, they set off on an epic journey throug (more…)
The Number One Girl - Official Trailer
01:38 — Joey Scalini (Tony SCHIENA) is one of Hollywood's biggest action stars and the undefeated full-contact martial arts world champion. When his life-long (more…)
Year One
00:32 — When a couple of lazy hunter-gatherers (Jack Black and Michael Cera) are banished from their primitive village, they set off on an epic journey throug (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 1:05pm
The Condemned TMC

Ten convicted killers from around the world are pitted against each other in a made-for-TV battle to the death.

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Wed Jun 1 10:05pm
The Condemned TMC

Ten convicted killers from around the world are pitted against each other in a made-for-TV battle to the death.

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Tue Jun 7 1:15am
Snatch HBO2e

A ridiculously large diamond becomes the common denominator for an interlocking network of lowlifes, thugs, gangsters and a bare-knuckle boxing champ.

I’ll Watch102 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vinnie Jones
Arrow Taps Vinnie Jones to Play New Villain

It's a match made in casting heaven. British actor Vinnie Jones has signed on to guest-star in Seaso…

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-…

Jonny Lee Miller and Lucy Liu
Elementary Scoop: Will Moriarty's Introduction Send Sherlock Spiraling Out of Control?

It's the moment Sherlock Holmes fans have been waiting for since the inception of Elementary: Moriar…

Amy Poehler
The Thursday Playlist: Parks and Rec Finale, Newhart Visits Big Bang Theory

Something you don't expect any NBC show that isn't The Voice to be asking: "Are you better off than…

Jane Lynch, Michael Emerson, Chandra Wilson
Mega Buzz: A Glee Exit, Person of Interest's Virus, and a Grey's Return

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Natalie Dormer
Elementary Exclusive: Game of Thrones' Natalie Dormer to Play Irene Adler

It's the moment Elementary fans have been waiting for! Games of Thrones' Natalie Dormer has landed a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Peter Jones
  • Birth Place: Watford, Hertfordshire, England
  • Birthday: January 5, 1965, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Former professional soccer player

Trending TonightSee all »