Vinnie Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vincent Peter Jones

Birth Place: Watford, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: January 5, 1965, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Former professional soccer player

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Luke Youngblood, Karen David and Joshua Sasse

5 Reasons You Should Watch ABC's Medieval Musical Comedy Galavant

What exactly is Galavant, ABC's four-week comedy extravaganza? Think The Princess Bride set to music, and you're on the right track. The goofy, outrageous and surprisingly brilliant series is a unique beast in the network TV animal kingdom. Not onl… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 7 1:00pm
ElementaryA Landmark Story(Season 1, Episode 21) WGNA

Holmes resumes his hunt for Moriarty when Sebastian Moran reveals that Sherlock's nemesis may be responsible for a series of recent murders, including the death of a man who was thought to have died from a heart attack.

Tue Sep 8 12:40am
Swordfish MOMAX

A mysterious superagent (John Travolta) enlists a cyberhacker (Hugh Jackman) to help him steal billions in government funds. A disappointing thriller that forsakes substance for style. Halle Berry. Three of Travolta's siblings appear as hostages. Dominic (more…)

Wed Sep 9 3:00pm
X-Men: The Last Stand HBO

In the flawed sequel, the mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal. Hugh Jackman, Halle Berry, Patrick Stewart. Directed by Brett Ratner.

More NewsSee all »

Vinnie Jones
Arrow Taps Vinnie Jones to Play New Villain

It's a match made in casting heaven. British actor Vinnie Jones has signed on to guest-star in Seaso…

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-…

Jonny Lee Miller and Lucy Liu
Elementary Scoop: Will Moriarty's Introduction Send Sherlock Spiraling Out of Control?

It's the moment Sherlock Holmes fans have been waiting for since the inception of Elementary: Moriar…

Amy Poehler
The Thursday Playlist: Parks and Rec Finale, Newhart Visits Big Bang Theory

Something you don't expect any NBC show that isn't The Voice to be asking: "Are you better off than…

Jane Lynch, Michael Emerson, Chandra Wilson
Mega Buzz: A Glee Exit, Person of Interest's Virus, and a Grey's Return

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Natalie Dormer
Elementary Exclusive: Game of Thrones' Natalie Dormer to Play Irene Adler

It's the moment Elementary fans have been waiting for! Games of Thrones' Natalie Dormer has landed a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Peter Jones
  • Birth Place: Watford, Hertfordshire, England
  • Birthday: January 5, 1965, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Former professional soccer player
  • User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (14 ratings)
  • Your Rating: