Vinnie Jones Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Vincent Peter Jones

Birth Place: Watford, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: January 5, 1965, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Former professional soccer player

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Vinnie Jones
Arrow Taps Vinnie Jones to Play New Villain

It's a match made in casting heaven. British actor Vinnie Jones has signed on to guest-sta…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 11:05pm
Escape Plan MOMAXe

An incarcerated security expert must escape from a prison that he designed in order to track down those who framed him. Meanwhile, the strict warden enlists his lead guard to maintain order, and a mysterious inmate works to prevent the prisoners from turni (more…)

Mon Mar 2 7:50am
The Big Bounce HBO2e

A nomadic ex-con (Owen Wilson) hooks up with a grifter (Sara Foster) to rip off her rich lover (Gary Sinise). Muddled adaptation of Elmore Leonard's quirky novel features a great cast, including Morgan Freeman, Charlie Sheen, Bebe Neuwirth, Willie Nelson a (more…)

Wed Mar 4 4:25pm
Escape Plan MOMAXe

An incarcerated security expert must escape from a prison that he designed in order to track down those who framed him. Meanwhile, the strict warden enlists his lead guard to maintain order, and a mysterious inmate works to prevent the prisoners from turni (more…)

Shop