Ving Rhames Celebrity Watchlist

Ving Rhames

Birth Name: Irving Rhames

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 12, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris

Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones under siege in BBC America's thrillingly entertaining Orphan Black. She's also a bloody marvel, as Tatiana Maslany plays these diverse doppelgangers with… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 29 10:30pm
Mission: Impossible SPIKE

Adaptation of the '60s TV series, with Tom Cruise as the head of a crack team of spies trying to determine who sabotaged a mission to find crucial computer information. Jon Voight, Emmanuelle Beart, Henry Czerny, Jean Reno, Ving Rhames. Brian De Palma dire (more…)

Thu Jul 30 4:45pm
Mission: Impossible III SHO

The film is the third instalment of the Mission Impossible series in which retired super-spy Ethan Hunt comes back to active spy life to battle a ruthless arms dealer. He must keep his identity a secret as his girlfriend doesn't know he is a spy.

Thu Jul 30 5:21pm
Mission: Impossible SPIKE

Adaptation of the '60s TV series, with Tom Cruise as the head of a crack team of spies trying to determine who sabotaged a mission to find crucial computer information. Jon Voight, Emmanuelle Beart, Henry Czerny, Jean Reno, Ving Rhames. Brian De Palma dire (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Monday Mornings
TNT Discharges David E. Kelley Medical Drama Monday Mornings

TNT is calling time of death on the David E. Kelley medical drama Monday Mornings, the network has c…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

Jamie Bamber
TNT's Monday Mornings: David E. Kelley Brings the Courtroom Into the Hospital

Almost everyone involved with Monday Mornings, the new TNT medical drama from David E. Kelley, knows…

Monday Mornings
Is David E. Kelley's Monday Mornings a Carbon Copy of Grey's Anatomy?

There are hot doctors who may have unrequited feelings for one another. Colleagues call one of the d…

Alex O’Loughlin
First Hawaii Five-0 Season 3 Trailer Features Mama McGarrett

It's time to meet Mama McGarrett! The first trailer for the new season of Hawaii Five-0 features the…

Terrence Howard
Terrence Howard to Guest-Star on Hawaii Five-0

Terrence Howard has landed a guest-starring role on Hawaii Five-0, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Os…

Details

  • Birth Name: Irving Rhames
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: May 12, 1959, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (28 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »