Ving Rhames Celebrity Watchlist

Ving Rhames

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Irving Rhames

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 12, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris
Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones und…

Monday Mornings
TNT Discharges David E. Kelley Medical Drama Monday Mornings

TNT is calling time of death on the David E. Kelley medical drama Monday Mornings, the network has c…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

Jamie Bamber
TNT's Monday Mornings: David E. Kelley Brings the Courtroom Into the Hospital

Almost everyone involved with Monday Mornings, the new TNT medical drama from David E. Kelley, knows…

Monday Mornings
Is David E. Kelley's Monday Mornings a Carbon Copy of Grey's Anatomy?

There are hot doctors who may have unrequited feelings for one another. Colleagues call one of the d…

Alex O’Loughlin
First Hawaii Five-0 Season 3 Trailer Features Mama McGarrett

It's time to meet Mama McGarrett! The first trailer for the new season of Hawaii Five-0 features the…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:30am
Mission: Impossible SPIKE

Adaptation of the '60s TV series, with Tom Cruise as the head of a crack team of spies trying to determine who sabotaged a mission to find crucial computer information. Jon Voight, Emmanuelle Beart, Henry Czerny, Jean Reno, Ving Rhames. Brian De Palma dire (more…)

Wed Apr 1 5:15pm
Entrapment SUNDe

After a priceless Rembrandt painting is stolen from a New York skyscraper in a daring and technically sophisticated robbery, an ambitious insurance agent tries to catch a brilliant thief by persuading him to join her in a heist.

Thu Apr 2 2:15pm
Entrapment SUNDe

After a priceless Rembrandt painting is stolen from a New York skyscraper in a daring and technically sophisticated robbery, an ambitious insurance agent tries to catch a brilliant thief by persuading him to join her in a heist.