Vincente Minnelli Celebrity Watchlist

Vincente Minnelli

Birth Name: Lester Anthony Minnelli

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 28, 1903, Pisces

Died: July 25, 1986

Profession: Director

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liza Minelli

Liza Minnelli Opens Up About Her Legendary Parents and Her Amazing Longevity

Oscar, Emmy, Tony and Grammy Legend Award winner Liza Minnelli finally joins Robert Osborne's illustrious guest list on Saturday's episode of Private Screenings (10/9c, TCM). I watched her film the chat in the New York's West Village back in June, lo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Yolanda And The Thief - Official Trailer
01:17 — A con artist sets out to make a wealthy but innocent South American girl believe that he is her guardian angel.
Home From The Hill - Official Trailer
03:59 — Set in East Texas, where Mitchum's philandering patriarch rules the local area.
Gigi - Trailer
01:20 — A wealthy heir finds himself falling in love with the young French woman being groomed to become his mistress. Winner of 9 Academy Awards, including B (more…)
The Band Wagon - Trailer
01:31 — Terrific musical about a declining movie star who takes another shot at stardom via Broadway.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 3:30pm
Some Came Running TCM

An embittered World War II veteran, whose writing career has stalled, returns to his serene hometown with an easy woman in tow.

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00pm
Bells Are Ringing TCM

Judy Holliday has a field day re-creating her Broadway role as an answering-service operator who makes a personal connection in the social lives of her customers, one of whom she falls for. An Oscar-nominated Musical Score includes "Just in Time" and "The (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Fri Sep 9 10:15am
Lady Be Good TCM

Married songwriters go through a series of ups and downs over the years, including divorce and remarriage.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Good Guys - Colin Hanks, Bradley Whitford
Matt's Weekend Picks: December 10-12

The Good Guys (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)Not a great week for quirky crime-fighters. First FX gives the wond…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lester Anthony Minnelli
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: February 28, 1903, Pisces
  • Died: July 25, 1986
  • Profession: Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans