Vincent Price Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vincent Leonard Price II

Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States

Died: October 25, 1993

Profession: Actor, Writer, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam West

Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crusader, is finally going to be available to own. Batman superfan Conan O'Brien tweeted the news late Wednesday,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Jackson's Favorite Scene From 'Thriller'
02:10 — The King of Pop recalls working with Vincent Price and his favorite scene from the innovative video for "Thriller." (7.2.09)
Wilson - Trailer 1
02:18 — Woody Harrelson stars as Wilson, a lonely, neurotic and hilariously honest middle-aged misanthrope who reunites with his estranged wife (Laura Dern) a (more…)
Wilson - Red Band Trailer 1
02:25 — Woody Harrelson stars as Wilson, a lonely, neurotic and hilariously honest middle-aged misanthrope who reunites with his estranged wife (Laura Dern) a (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 4 10:15am
Shock FXM

A mentally upset woman (Anabel Shaw) cracks when she sees a murder by a psychiatrist (Vincent Price)---and she's next on his list. Elaine: Lynn Bari. Paul: Frank Latimore. Stevens: Michael Dunne. O'Neil: Reed Hadley. Some suspense. Alfred Werker directed.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sara Montiel
Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom, died Monda…

Andrew Lincoln
Matt's Weekend Picks: October 29-31

Red: Werewolf Hunter (Saturday, 9/8c, Syfy)Not to be confused with the Bruce Willis/Helen Mirren mov…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Leonard Price II
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
  • Died: October 25, 1993
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<em>Buffy the Vampire Slayer</em> cast
Buffy Stars Share Pics From 20th Anniversary Reunion

The excitement was real!