Vincent Price Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vincent Leonard Price II

Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States

Died: October 25, 1993

Profession: Actor, Writer, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam West

Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crusader, is finally going to be available to own. Batman superfan Conan O'Brien tweeted the news late Wednesday,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Jackson's Favorite Scene From 'Thriller'
02:10 — The King of Pop recalls working with Vincent Price and his favorite scene from the innovative video for "Thriller." (7.2.09)
Comedy of Terrors
Vincent Price stars as Waldo Trumbull, a lazy New England funeral parlor owner, who blackmails Peter Lorre into helping him increase business by killi (more…)
Season 1, Episode 5: The Joker is Wild
The Joker decides to fight fire with fire against Batman with a utility belt of his own.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 27 10:15am
The Three Musketeers TCM

In 17th-century France, a provincial upstart cadet joins the fabled Musketeers, striking up an indestructible friendship with three particular soldiers, who together thwart political conspiracies as they fight for the honor of their beloved Queen Anne.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Tue Feb 28 1:50am
Edward Scissorhands MTV

A family takes in a young man with scissors for hands. He is the unfinished experiment of a local eccentric who died before completing his creation. Dubbed Edward, he quickly falls in love with the family's oldest daughter, and becomes something of a sensa (more…)

I’ll Watch291 Watching
Tue Feb 28 7:30am
Edward Scissorhands MTV

A family takes in a young man with scissors for hands. He is the unfinished experiment of a local eccentric who died before completing his creation. Dubbed Edward, he quickly falls in love with the family's oldest daughter, and becomes something of a sensa (more…)

I’ll Watch291 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sara Montiel
Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom, died Monda…

Andrew Lincoln
Matt's Weekend Picks: October 29-31

Red: Werewolf Hunter (Saturday, 9/8c, Syfy)Not to be confused with the Bruce Willis/Helen Mirren mov…