Vincent Price Celebrity Watchlist

Vincent Price

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Vincent Leonard Price II

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: May 27, 1911, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, TV host

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam West
Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crus…

Sara Montiel
Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom, died Monda…

Andrew Lincoln
Matt's Weekend Picks: October 29-31

Red: Werewolf Hunter (Saturday, 9/8c, Syfy)Not to be confused with the Bruce Willis/Helen Mirren mov…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 3:00am
While the City Sleeps TCM

When a media mogul dies, his ambivalent son pits three newsmen against each to become his right-hand man, but ambition collides with danger and the competition attracts the attention of a brutal serial killer.

Tue Mar 31 9:00am
The Song of Bernadette FXM

A peasant girl named Bernadette living in 1858 Lourdes sees a vision of the Virgin Mary, sending her home town into a tumult as corrupt officials fear her influence over the townsfolk.

Wed Apr 1 3:00am
The Song of Bernadette FXM

A peasant girl named Bernadette living in 1858 Lourdes sees a vision of the Virgin Mary, sending her home town into a tumult as corrupt officials fear her influence over the townsfolk.