Vincent Price Celebrity Watchlist

Vincent Price

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Vincent Leonard Price II

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: May 27, 1911, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, TV host

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam West
Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crus…

Sara Montiel
Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom, died Monda…

Andrew Lincoln
Matt's Weekend Picks: October 29-31

Red: Werewolf Hunter (Saturday, 9/8c, Syfy)Not to be confused with the Bruce Willis/Helen Mirren mov…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 6:00am
BatmanTut's Case Is Shut(Season 2, Episode 8) IFC

Conclusion. King Tut enslaves Chief O'Hara (Stafford Repp). Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward. Cleo: Marianna Hill.

Sun Mar 29 6:00am
The Song of Bernadette FXM

Young French peasant girl Bernadette Soubirous sees a vision of a 'beautiful lady' near her home in Lourdes in 1858. THE SONG OF BERNADETTE explores Bernadette's trials and tribulations from her impoverished family to her difficulties at school to the deri (more…)

Sun Mar 29 6:33am
BatmanThe Greatest Mother of Them All(Season 2, Episode 9) IFC

Part 1. Ma Parker and her criminal brood invade Gotham. Batman: Adam West. Pretty Boy: Robert Biheller. Robin: Burt Ward. Warden: David Lewis.