Vincent Price Celebrity Watchlist

Vincent Price

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Vincent Leonard Price II

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: May 27, 1911, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, TV host

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam West
Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crus…

Sara Montiel
Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom, died Monda…

Andrew Lincoln
Matt's Weekend Picks: October 29-31

Red: Werewolf Hunter (Saturday, 9/8c, Syfy)Not to be confused with the Bruce Willis/Helen Mirren mov…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 10:24am
BatmanThe Dead Ringers(Season 2, Episode 16) IFC

Conclusion. The evil Chandell is wooing Aunt Harriet (Madge Blake). Batman: Adam West. Slye: James Millhollin. Robin: Burt Ward. Gordon: Neil Hamilton.

Sun Mar 29 10:57am
BatmanHizzonner the Penguin(Season 2, Episode 17) IFC

Part 1. The Penguin campaigns for the office of mayor. Batman: Adam West. Rooper: Woodrow Parfey.

Mon Mar 30 6:00am
Dragonwyck FXM

At a gloomy manor, the owner's (Vincent Price) love for his child's governess (Gene Tierney) leads to murder. Walter Huston, Glenn Langan, Spring Byington, Anne Revere. Peggy: Jessica Tandy. Katrine: Connie Marshall. Bleecker: Henry (Harry) Morgan. Broodin (more…)