Vincent Kartheiser Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vincent Paul Kartheiser

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: May 5, 1979, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vincent Kartheiser and Alexis Bledel

Alexis Bledel and Vincent Kartheiser Secretly Had a Baby Boy

The State Department should hire Alexis Bledel as an information security consultant. Despite all the interest in the upcoming Gilmore Girls revival on Netflix, Bledel managed to keep the fact that she became a mother six months ago a secret. She an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Night Mission: Stealing Friends Back
10:32 — Axe Cop goes on a Night Mission to find Bat Warthog Man’s missing friends.
Heroes
10:28 — Marsh meets his hero, The Candy Diet Guru Garrett Philanders.
Adderall
10:28 — When the pressures of getting into college stress Blackstein to his limits, he turns to Adderall for the results he needs.
Gun Control
10:12 — Cassandra and Amber run for student council president and Marsh questions the school’s new self-protection policy.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 4:05am
Alpha Dog HBO2e

A fact-based tale of drug dealers who kidnap a client's teenage brother when he refuses to pay off his debt.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Sat Jul 9 3:55am
Alpha Dog HBO

A fact-based tale of drug dealers who kidnap a client's teenage brother when he refuses to pay off his debt.

I’ll Watch148 Watching

More NewsSee all »

12 Angry Men, <em>Inside Amy Schumer</em>
Amy Schumer's 12 Angry Men Parody Is the Best Sketch of the Year

The comedian once again delivers a brilliant takedown of how women are treated in Hollywood

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Vincent Kartheiser and Olivia Thirlby in Red Knot
Introducing Visionaries, Our New Video Series About Creativity

We're so excited to present Visionaries, a new video series that explores the creative process one f…

Vincent Kartheiser and Alexis Bledel
Mad Men’s Vincent Kartheiser Secretly Weds Alexis Bledel

Pete Campbell and Rory Gilmore are married! Translation: Mad Men star Vincent Kartheiser, 35, and fo…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men's Season 7 Premiere: Is It Too Late for Don Draper to Change?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 7 premiere of Mad Men. Read at your…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Paul Kartheiser
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: May 5, 1979, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »