Vincent Kartheiser Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vincent Paul Kartheiser

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: May 5, 1979, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

12 Angry Men, <em>Inside Amy Schumer</em>

Amy Schumer's 12 Angry Men Parody Is the Best Sketch of the Year

The conversation surrounding the double standards that women - particularly women in Hollywood - face has been covered so exhaustively that the arguments against it have become normalized. And yet not much has changed over the years. Women are still… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Untamed Heart
02:09 — Christian Slater and Marisa Tomei star in this tender romance about lonely souls destined to find one another.
Rango - Trailer
00:54 — Be careful what you wish for. A chameleon that dreams of being a hero finds himself in a Western town infested by bandits and is forced to play the ro (more…)
Saints & Strangers
Vincent Kartheiser (Mad Men), Anna Camp (Pitch Perfect) and Ron Livingston (Office Space) star in the acclaimed miniseries event Saints & Strangers, w (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 20 7:00pm
Alpha Dog MOMAXe

A fact-based tale of drug dealers who kidnap a client's teenage brother when he refuses to pay off his debt.

I’ll Watch141 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Vincent Kartheiser and Olivia Thirlby in Red Knot
Introducing Visionaries, Our New Video Series About Creativity

We're so excited to present Visionaries, a new video series that explores the creative process one f…

Vincent Kartheiser and Alexis Bledel
Mad Men’s Vincent Kartheiser Secretly Weds Alexis Bledel

Pete Campbell and Rory Gilmore are married! Translation: Mad Men star Vincent Kartheiser, 35, and fo…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men's Season 7 Premiere: Is It Too Late for Don Draper to Change?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 7 premiere of Mad Men. Read at your…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Kerry Washington, Vincent Kartheiser, Mariska Hargitay
Mega Buzz: Scandal's Explosive Finale, Mad Men's Clean Slate and SVU's Standoff

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Paul Kartheiser
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: May 5, 1979, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor