Vincent Kartheiser Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vincent Paul Kartheiser

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: May 5, 1979, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vincent Kartheiser and Alexis Bledel

Alexis Bledel and Vincent Kartheiser Secretly Had a Baby Boy

The State Department should hire Alexis Bledel as an information security consultant. Despite all the interest in the upcoming Gilmore Girls revival on Netflix, Bledel managed to keep the fact that she became a mother six months ago a secret. She an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rango - Trailer 2
02:30 — A chameleon that aspires to be a swashbuckling hero finds himself in a Western town plagued by bandits and is forced to literally play the role in ord (more…)
Rango - Clip - That Means We Ride
00:42 — A chameleon that aspires to be a swashbuckling hero finds himself in a Western town plagued by bandits and is forced to literally play the role in ord (more…)
Rango - Featurette - Behind the Scenes
01:32 — A chameleon that aspires to be a swashbuckling hero finds himself in a Western town plagued by bandits and is forced to literally play the role in ord (more…)
Rango - Trailer 1
02:05 — A chameleon that aspires to be a swashbuckling hero finds himself in a Western town plagued by bandits and is forced to literally play the role in ord (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 5:30pm
In Time FXM

In a future in which human beings can purchase a longer lifespan, Will Salas is targeted by a mysterious group known as the Time Keepers after he stumbles on a treasure chest that could allow him to live forever. In order to survive, Will takes a beautiful (more…)

I’ll Watch482 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:30am
Alpha Dog HBO2

A fact-based tale of drug dealers who kidnap a client's teenage brother when he refuses to pay off his debt.

I’ll Watch154 Watching

More NewsSee all »

12 Angry Men, <em>Inside Amy Schumer</em>
Amy Schumer's 12 Angry Men Parody Is the Best Sketch of the Year

The comedian once again delivers a brilliant takedown of how women are treated in Hollywood

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Vincent Kartheiser and Olivia Thirlby in Red Knot
Introducing Visionaries, Our New Video Series About Creativity

We're so excited to present Visionaries, a new video series that explores the creative process one f…

Vincent Kartheiser and Alexis Bledel
Mad Men’s Vincent Kartheiser Secretly Weds Alexis Bledel

Pete Campbell and Rory Gilmore are married! Translation: Mad Men star Vincent Kartheiser, 35, and fo…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men's Season 7 Premiere: Is It Too Late for Don Draper to Change?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 7 premiere of Mad Men. Read at your…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Paul Kartheiser
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: May 5, 1979, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay