Vincent Kartheiser Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Vincent Paul Kartheiser

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: May 5, 1979, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (178 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Vincent Kartheiser and Olivia Thirlby in Red Knot
Introducing Visionaries, Our New Video Series About Creativity

We're so excited to present Visionaries, a new video series that explores the creative process one f…

Vincent Kartheiser and Alexis Bledel
Mad Men’s Vincent Kartheiser Secretly Weds Alexis Bledel

Pete Campbell and Rory Gilmore are married! Translation: Mad Men star Vincent Kartheiser, 35, and fo…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men's Season 7 Premiere: Is It Too Late for Don Draper to Change?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 7 premiere of Mad Men. Read at your…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Kerry Washington, Vincent Kartheiser, Mariska Hargitay
Mega Buzz: Scandal's Explosive Finale, Mad Men's Clean Slate and SVU's Standoff

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

Mad Men: Behind-the-Scenes Photos From Christina Hendricks and Elisabeth Moss

Get some exclusive access to the show's final season

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:30am
In Time FX

In a future in which human beings can purchase a longer lifespan, Will Salas (Justin Timberlake) is targeted by a mysterious group known as the Time Keepers after he stumbles on a treasure chest that could allow him to live forever. In order to survive, Wi (more…)

Thu Apr 2 9:00am
Inside the Actors StudioMad Men(Season 19, Episode 4) BRAVO

James Lipton interviews the cast of "Mad Men," including Jon Hamm, January Jones, Vincent Kartheiser, Jared Harris, Christina Hendricks, John Slattery, Kiernan Shipka and creator Matthew Weiner. Included: Hamm's youth and Shipka's hidden talents.

Sun Apr 5 12:30am
Mad MenThe Doorway(Season 6, Episode 1) AMC

Part 1 of 2. Don launches a new campaign in the sixth-series opener.