Vincent D'Onofrio Celebrity Watchlist

Vincent D'Onofrio

Imposing, intense and eccentric, this burly, stage-trained chameleon made an auspicious feature debut as an unstable marine recruit in 1987's Vietnam War epic Full Metal Jacket, a role for which he transformed himself by shaving his head and gaining 70 pou… (more)

Birth Name: Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 30, 1959, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(2,873 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vincent D'Onofrio

Daredevil Villain Vincent D'Onofrio Will Rule Oz on NBC

Vincent D'Onofrio is going from Hell's Kitchen to being the top boss in Oz. The Marvel's Daredevil actor has been cast as the Wizard of Oz in Emerald City, NBC's 10-episode imagining of L. Frank Baum's beloved 14-book series, TVLine reports. D'Onofri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ed Wood - Official Trailer
02:06 — Tim Burton's loving portrait of noted bad filmmaker Ed Wood, who didn't let anything--even common sense--get in the way of making movies. Co-stars Sar (more…)
FDA Approves Drug That Eliminates Double Chin
02:21 — The FDA has unanimously approved a new injection drug that gets rid of puffiness that causes a double chin. Some of "The View" co-hosts are skeptical (more…)
Ashton Kutcher Offers Social Promotion for Male Restrooms With Baby Changing Tables
02:20 — Ashton Kutcher tweeted that he will promote on his social account the first men's room with a baby changing table that reaches out to him. "The View" (more…)
Vincent D'Onofrio On "The View": Stars in New Film "Run All Night"
04:37 — Vincent D'Onofrio is one of the most highly respected actors in the business. He tells the "The View" co-hosts about playing cops, bad guys and how he (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 4:02am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Extra Man(Season 1, Episode 6) USA

After a man is found beaten to death in a hotel room, Goren follows a trail to a con man and two wealthy couples. Didier Foucault: Eric Thal. Karen Cove: Haviland Morris. Bernard Cove: Daniel Gerroll. Roy Markham: John Doman. Sydney Markham: Patricia Charb (more…)

I’ll Watch202 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentBeast(Season 4, Episode 19) WE

Goren and Eames investigate the death of a dentist's wife by dioxin poisoning and the suspects include the jealous widower (Bronson Pinchot). Colleen: Katie MacNichol. Joanne: Celia Weston. Lisa Ross: Elizabeth Hobgood. Goren: Vincent D'Onofrio.

I’ll Watch203 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentNo Exit(Season 4, Episode 20) WE

The investigation into the deaths of five young adults in an SUV parked on railroad tracks leads Goren to a “how to” suicide Web site. Jules: Jason Antoon. Darrel: Leonard Timmons. Hubert: Arye Gross. Judith: Susan Bigelow. Ted: Frank Girardeau. Goren: (more…)

I’ll Watch222 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elodie Young, <em>Daredevil</em>
Elektra and the Punisher Make Their Daredevil Debuts in First Season 2 Teaser

But see who's missing from the new footage

Matt Czuchry, The Good Wife
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

What is it gonna take for Matt Czuchry to get some love?

Charlie Cox
Daredevil Is a Bold New Step for Marvel (with a Few Minor Stumbles)

Is the Netflix drama worth your time?

Charlie Cox
VIDEO: Marvel's Daredevil Looks Even Better Than We Imagined in Netflix's Newest Trailer

Will you watch?

Charlie Cox
9 Secrets the Cast of Netflix's Daredevil Revealed at New York Comic-Con

No disrespect to Ben Affleck, but we think Netflix's Daredevil might be the best one ever. The cast…

Deborah Ann Woll
True Blood's Deborah Ann Woll Lands Female Lead on Netflix's Daredevil

True Blood star Deborah Ann Woll has been cast as the leading lady on Netflix's upcoming series Dare…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: June 30, 1959, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet