Vincent D'Onofrio Celebrity Watchlist

Vincent D'Onofrio

Imposing, intense and eccentric, this burly, stage-trained chameleon made an auspicious feature debut as an unstable marine recruit in 1987's Vietnam War epic Full Metal Jacket, a role for which he transformed himself by shaving his head and gaining 70 pou… (more)

Birth Name: Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 30, 1959, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(2,873 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vincent D'Onofrio

Daredevil Villain Vincent D'Onofrio Will Rule Oz on NBC

Vincent D'Onofrio is going from Hell's Kitchen to being the top boss in Oz. The Marvel's Daredevil actor has been cast as the Wizard of Oz in Emerald City, NBC's 10-episode imagining of L. Frank Baum's beloved 14-book series, TVLine reports. D'Onofri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ed Wood - Official Trailer
02:06 — Tim Burton's loving portrait of noted bad filmmaker Ed Wood, who didn't let anything--even common sense--get in the way of making movies. Co-stars Sar (more…)
FDA Approves Drug That Eliminates Double Chin
02:21 — The FDA has unanimously approved a new injection drug that gets rid of puffiness that causes a double chin. Some of "The View" co-hosts are skeptical (more…)
Ashton Kutcher Offers Social Promotion for Male Restrooms With Baby Changing Tables
02:20 — Ashton Kutcher tweeted that he will promote on his social account the first men's room with a baby changing table that reaches out to him. "The View" (more…)
Vincent D'Onofrio On "The View": Stars in New Film "Run All Night"
04:37 — Vincent D'Onofrio is one of the most highly respected actors in the business. He tells the "The View" co-hosts about playing cops, bad guys and how he (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Unblinking Eye(Season 4, Episode 21) WE

A young actress is killed and her fiancé is wounded in a street shooting, and suspicion falls on the man's ex-girlfriend. Mike: Jeffrey Hephner. Kelly: Kat Foster. Ed: Pablo Schreiber. Julie: Joanie Ellen. Dana: Jicky Schnee.

I’ll Watch190 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentMy Good Name(Season 4, Episode 22) WE

After her husband is killed, a municipal worker disappears and the investigation implicates a former police commissioner (Michael Rispoli). Janice: Jenna Stern. Marie Adair: Liz Keifer. Anya: Roxanna Hope. Czabo: James Lee. Goren: Vincent D'Onofrio.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentFalse-Hearted Judges(Season 4, Episode 23) WE

Goren and Eames investigate a judge's murder and zero in on two men who are suspected of a series of killings out West. Lloyd: David Andrews. Eric: Jeremy Blackman. Eames: Kathryn Erbe. Goren: Vincent D'Onofrio.

I’ll Watch199 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elodie Young, <em>Daredevil</em>
Elektra and the Punisher Make Their Daredevil Debuts in First Season 2 Teaser

But see who's missing from the new footage

Matt Czuchry, The Good Wife
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

What is it gonna take for Matt Czuchry to get some love?

Charlie Cox
Daredevil Is a Bold New Step for Marvel (with a Few Minor Stumbles)

Is the Netflix drama worth your time?

Charlie Cox
VIDEO: Marvel's Daredevil Looks Even Better Than We Imagined in Netflix's Newest Trailer

Will you watch?

Charlie Cox
9 Secrets the Cast of Netflix's Daredevil Revealed at New York Comic-Con

No disrespect to Ben Affleck, but we think Netflix's Daredevil might be the best one ever. The cast…

Deborah Ann Woll
True Blood's Deborah Ann Woll Lands Female Lead on Netflix's Daredevil

True Blood star Deborah Ann Woll has been cast as the leading lady on Netflix's upcoming series Dare…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: June 30, 1959, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.