Vincent D'Onofrio Celebrity Watchlist

Vincent D'Onofrio

Imposing, intense and eccentric, this burly, stage-trained chameleon made an auspicious feature debut as an unstable marine recruit in 1987's Vietnam War epic Full Metal Jacket, a role for which he transformed himself by shaving his head and gaining 70 pou… (more)

Birth Name: Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 30, 1959, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(2,872 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vincent D'Onofrio

Daredevil Villain Vincent D'Onofrio Will Rule Oz on NBC

Vincent D'Onofrio is going from Hell's Kitchen to being the top boss in Oz. The Marvel's Daredevil actor has been cast as the Wizard of Oz in Emerald City, NBC's 10-episode imagining of L. Frank Baum's beloved 14-book series, TVLine reports. D'Onofri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sinister - Red Band Trailer
02:15 — Ethan Hawke plays a true crime novelist who discovers a box of mysterious, disturbing home movies that plunge his family into a nightmarish experience (more…)
Sinister - Clip - Ghoul in the Trees
01:01 — Ethan Hawke plays a true crime novelist who discovers a box of mysterious, disturbing home movies that plunge his family into a nightmarish experience (more…)
Daredevil's Vincent D'Onofrio Downplays Buzz On Kingpin Appearance in Spider-Man: Homecoming
00:57 — Vincent D'Onofrio from Marvel's Daredevil series has addressed rumors about the Spider-Man solo film.
Sinister - Trailer 1
02:31 — Ethan Hawke plays a true crime novelist who discovers a box of mysterious, disturbing home movies that plunge his family into a nightmarish experience (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 23 5:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentLove on Ice(Season 9, Episode 8) WE

A group of childhood friends are blackmailed, and one of them turns up dead. Nichols and Stevens try to uncover the secret that the friends are hiding in hopes that it will lead them to the killer.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Wed Aug 24 1:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentLove Sick(Season 9, Episode 7) WE

A girl who sought medical treatment following an assault is murdered after leaving the facility. Nichols and Stevens track the killers, who seem to be sending a message.

I’ll Watch127 Watching
Wed Aug 24 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentLove on Ice(Season 9, Episode 8) WE

A group of childhood friends are blackmailed, and one of them turns up dead. Nichols and Stevens try to uncover the secret that the friends are hiding in hopes that it will lead them to the killer.

I’ll Watch136 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elodie Young, <em>Daredevil</em>
Elektra and the Punisher Make Their Daredevil Debuts in First Season 2 Teaser

But see who's missing from the new footage

Matt Czuchry, The Good Wife
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

What is it gonna take for Matt Czuchry to get some love?

Charlie Cox
Daredevil Is a Bold New Step for Marvel (with a Few Minor Stumbles)

Is the Netflix drama worth your time?

Charlie Cox
VIDEO: Marvel's Daredevil Looks Even Better Than We Imagined in Netflix's Newest Trailer

Will you watch?

Charlie Cox
9 Secrets the Cast of Netflix's Daredevil Revealed at New York Comic-Con

No disrespect to Ben Affleck, but we think Netflix's Daredevil might be the best one ever. The cast…

Deborah Ann Woll
True Blood's Deborah Ann Woll Lands Female Lead on Netflix's Daredevil

True Blood star Deborah Ann Woll has been cast as the leading lady on Netflix's upcoming series Dare…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: June 30, 1959, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay