Vincent D'Onofrio Celebrity Watchlist

Vincent D'Onofrio

Imposing, intense and eccentric, this burly, stage-trained chameleon made an auspicious feature debut as an unstable marine recruit in 1987's Vietnam War epic Full Metal Jacket, a role for which he transformed himself by shaving his head and gaining 70 pou… (more)

Birth Name: Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 30, 1959, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(2,872 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vincent D'Onofrio

Daredevil Villain Vincent D'Onofrio Will Rule Oz on NBC

Vincent D'Onofrio is going from Hell's Kitchen to being the top boss in Oz. The Marvel's Daredevil actor has been cast as the Wizard of Oz in Emerald City, NBC's 10-episode imagining of L. Frank Baum's beloved 14-book series, TVLine reports. D'Onofri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New Jurassic World Viral Video
00:38 — A new viral video for this summer's Jurassic World centers around Vincent D'Onofrio's character in the film, Vic Hoskins.
Vincent D'Onofrio On "The View": Stars in New Film "Run All Night"
04:37 — Vincent D'Onofrio is one of the most highly respected actors in the business. He tells the "The View" co-hosts about playing cops, bad guys and how he (more…)
Escape Plan - Trailer 1
02:31 — One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility cal (more…)
Escape Plan - Clip - Erase
00:32 — One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility cal (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 5:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentOffense(Season 7, Episode 8) USA

A witness in a well-publicized rape trial is found dead. Evidence points to the college football-team members being prosecuted for the rape, but further investigation reveals a connection to an attorney with an agenda.

I’ll Watch167 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentUntethered(Season 7, Episode 9) USA

Goren's inmate nephew believes he witnessed a murder, so Goren goes undercover in the mental ward to investigate the possible crime.

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentRispetto(Season 10, Episode 1) WE

Goren and Eames investigate the death of a call girl in the Season 10 premiere. The probe soon leads to a hard-partying designer and fashion-house heads, who may have gone to great lengths to protect the business.

I’ll Watch1150 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elodie Young, <em>Daredevil</em>
Elektra and the Punisher Make Their Daredevil Debuts in First Season 2 Teaser

But see who's missing from the new footage

Matt Czuchry, The Good Wife
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

What is it gonna take for Matt Czuchry to get some love?

Charlie Cox
Daredevil Is a Bold New Step for Marvel (with a Few Minor Stumbles)

Is the Netflix drama worth your time?

Charlie Cox
VIDEO: Marvel's Daredevil Looks Even Better Than We Imagined in Netflix's Newest Trailer

Will you watch?

Charlie Cox
9 Secrets the Cast of Netflix's Daredevil Revealed at New York Comic-Con

No disrespect to Ben Affleck, but we think Netflix's Daredevil might be the best one ever. The cast…

Deborah Ann Woll
True Blood's Deborah Ann Woll Lands Female Lead on Netflix's Daredevil

True Blood star Deborah Ann Woll has been cast as the leading lady on Netflix's upcoming series Dare…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: June 30, 1959, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans