Vincent D'Onofrio Celebrity Watchlist

Vincent D'Onofrio

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Imposing, intense and eccentric, this burly, stage-trained chameleon made an auspicious feature debut as an unstable marine recruit in 1987's Vietnam War epic Full Metal Jacket, a role for which he transformed himself by shaving his head and gaining 70 pou… (more)

Birth Name: Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 30, 1959, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (2,750 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Actor
2014
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Exec. Producer
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Producer
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1987