Vincent D'Onofrio Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Imposing, intense and eccentric, this burly, stage-trained chameleon made an auspicious feature debut as an unstable marine recruit in 1987's Vietnam War epic Full Metal Jacket, a role for which he transformed himself by shaving his head and gaining 70 pou… (more)

Birth Name: Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 30, 1959, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (2,750 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop