Vincent D'Onofrio Celebrity Watchlist

Vincent D'Onofrio

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Imposing, intense and eccentric, this burly, stage-trained chameleon made an auspicious feature debut as an unstable marine recruit in 1987's Vietnam War epic Full Metal Jacket, a role for which he transformed himself by shaving his head and gaining 70 pou… (more)

Birth Name: Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 30, 1959, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (2,750 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Cox
VIDEO: Marvel's Daredevil Looks Even Better Than We Imagined in Netflix's Newest Trailer

Will you watch?

Charlie Cox
9 Secrets the Cast of Netflix's Daredevil Revealed at New York Comic-Con

No disrespect to Ben Affleck, but we think Netflix's Daredevil might be the best one ever. The cast…

Deborah Ann Woll
True Blood's Deborah Ann Woll Lands Female Lead on Netflix's Daredevil

True Blood star Deborah Ann Woll has been cast as the leading lady on Netflix's upcoming series Dare…

Vincent D'Onofrio
Vincent D'Onofrio Tapped to Play Marvel Villain in Netflix's Daredevil

Vincent D'Onofrio has been tapped to play Daredevil's main villain on the new Netflix series, Marvel…

Pablo Schreiber, Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU Boss: Benson Can Never Be the Same After Her Ordeal

At the end of Law & Order: SVU's 14th season, showrunner Warren Leight engaged in a very dangerous g…

Natasha Lyonne
Law & Order: SVU's Natasha Lyonne Channels "Troublemaker" Past for Guest Role

Natasha Lyonne is the first to admit she hasn't always been a saint. The actress, best known for fil…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:15am
The Break-Up MOMAX

Fragmented battle-of-the-sexes romp about an estranged couple (Jennifer Aniston, Vince Vaughn) uncomfortably sharing their condo. Jon Favreau, Joey Lauren Adams. Directed by Peyton Reed; written by Jeremy Garelick and Jay Lavender.

Mon Mar 30 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentLegacy(Season 7, Episode 19) USA

A student's death leads the detectives to uncover a private school's online culture, obsession with grades and secretive nature.

Mon Mar 30 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentNeighborhood Watch(Season 7, Episode 20) USA

The case of a mutilated body found in a creek produces a whole neighborhood of suspects when the investigation reveals the man was not welcome in the community.