Vincent Cassel Celebrity Watchlist

Vincent Cassel

Birth Name: Vincent Crochon

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: November 23, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monica Bellucci and Vincent Cassel

Monica Bellucci and Vincent Cassel Split After 14 Years of Marriage

International actors Monica Bellucci and Vincent Cassel have  separated "by mutual agreement" after 14 years of marriage, E! News reports.The couple first met in 1996 on the set of the French film L'appartement… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

La Belle Et La Bete
02:04 — 1810. After the wreck of his ships, a financially-ruined merchant (André Dussollier) exiles himself in the countryside with his six children. Among th (more…)
Tale Of Tales
01:17 — Sea monsters, monarchs, ogres and sorcerers. Salma Hayek and John C. Reilly star in this breathtaking Baroque fantasy from the visionary director of “ (more…)
Tale Of Tales
01:26 — Sea monsters, monarchs, ogres and sorcerers. Salma Hayek and John C. Reilly star in this breathtaking Baroque fantasy from the visionary director of “ (more…)
Tale Of Tales
02:30 — Sea monsters, monarchs, ogres and sorcerers. Salma Hayek and John C. Reilly star in this breathtaking Baroque fantasy from the visionary director of “ (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
Eastern Promises MOMAX

A naïve midwife (Naomi Watts) working at a London hospital becomes entangled with Russian mobsters in director David Cronenberg's riveting crime thriller. Viggo Mortensen, Vincent Cassel, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Sinead Cusack, Jerzy Skolimowski.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00am
Child 44 HBO

In 1953 Soviet Russia, an exiled secret-police agent hunts a serial killer who targets young boys. His investigation later reveals an unsettling conspiracy, which pits him against the ruthless government officials behind it.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00am
Shrek HBO

A green ogre living a life of solitude in a far away swamp, Shrek is suddenly invaded by a horde of fairy tale characters, such as the Big Bad Wolf and the Three Little Pigs, all refugees of their homes who have been shunned by the evil Lord Farquaad. Shre (more…)

I’ll Watch580 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Monica Bellucci
Monica Bellucci Welcomes Second Daughter

It's another girl for Monica Belllucci.The Matrix star delivered a daughter, Léonie, Friday in Rome,…

Monica Bellucci and Vincent Cassel
Monica Bellucci Expecting Second Child

Matrix star Monica Bellucci is pregnant with her second child, People reports.The 45-year-old Italia…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Crochon
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: November 23, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent