Vince Young Celebrity Watchlist

Vince Young

Birth Name: Vincent Paul Young Jr.

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 18, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Football player

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

NFL quarterback Vince Young, <EM>Framed</EM>

NFL QB Vince Young Gets Framed for TV

Over the last few weeks, the Independent Film Channel and Reebok have teamed up to present a nexus of actors and athletes called Framed. In each episode, a Hollywood personality goes behind the camera to direct a short film starring a larger-than-lif… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vince Young Arrested
01:07 — Vince Young was arrested early morning on a DWI charge in Austin. Chip Patterson has more.
USC-Texas: An oral history -- Vince Young's heroic touchdown
01:42 — Then-Texas coach Mack Brown and then-USC offensive coordinator Steve Sarkisian look back at the circumstances behind Longhorns quarterback Vince Young (more…)
Former NFL Player Vince Young: There Were Some 'Very Horrible Quarterbacks'
Vince Young describes the quarterbacks he played against while he himself played quarterback for the NFL.

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Paul Young Jr.
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: May 18, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Football player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments