Vince Vaughn Celebrity Watchlist

Vince Vaughn

Birth Name: Vincent Anthony Vaughn

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: March 28, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colin Farrell, <em>True Detective</em>

Mega Buzz: Is Ray Really Dead on True Detective?

True Detective's slow-burn second season delivered a gut punch in the closing moments of Episode 2, when leading man Colin Farrell appeared to take two shotgun blasts to the torso. But the show wouldn't kill off Ray Velcoro this early, would it?While… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

True Detective, Season 1: Trailer
01:35 — Something deep and dark awaits in 'True Detective': HBO's hit drama series starring Matthew McConaughey and Woody Harrelson.
True Detective, Season 1: Characters
01:29 — Meet detectives Martin Hart (Woody Harrelson) and Rustin Cohle (Matthew McConaughey) in this scintillating preview of the hit drama series 'True Detec (more…)
Book of Corinne
10:53 — Vince Vaughn presents his new hit show, Vince Vaughn Bangs Your Mom. Meet Casper's brother Jasper, the Douchebag Ghost. Ninjas compete in a game sho (more…)
True Detective, Season 1: About True Detective
05:16 — An inside look at the series 'True Detective' with stars Woody Harrelson and Matthew McConaughey, and others.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 9:55am
Be Cool STARZ

Mobster Chili Palmer ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer in this sequel.

I’ll Watch184 Watching
Wed Jun 29 11:30am
Delivery Man USA

An aging slacker and former sperm donor learns that he is the biological father of 533 children. After 142 of them file a lawsuit to reveal his true identity, he wrestles with the decision to make his name known. With a mob debt and a pregnant girlfriend w (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Thu Jun 30 1:15am
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story STARZ

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch299 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Farrell, <em>True Detective</em>
Everything You Need to Know About True Detective Season 2

Can the show live up to its own hype?

Colin Farrell
Here Are Two New True Detective Teasers to Salivate Over

As if we weren't already excited for Season 2

Colin Farrell
See Taylor Kitsch Without His Shirt in New True Detective Season 2 Trailer

Watch the one-minute teaser

Colin Farrell
Your First True Detective Season 2 Teaser Is Here

Find out when it's premiering

Vince Vaughan and <em>Unfinished Business </em>co-stars pose for stock photos
Vince Vaughn's New Movie Includes Poorly Done Photoshop Stock Images

Would you use one of these images?

Rick Springfield
True Detective Adds Iconic '80s Rocker for Season 2

True Detective has fans scratching their heads, and it's not due to one of Rust Cohle's rambling exi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Anthony Vaughn
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: March 28, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer