Vince Vaughn Celebrity Watchlist

Vince Vaughn

Birth Name: Vincent Anthony Vaughn

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: March 28, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colin Farrell, <em>True Detective</em>

Mega Buzz: Is Ray Really Dead on True Detective?

True Detective's slow-burn second season delivered a gut punch in the closing moments of Episode 2, when leading man Colin Farrell appeared to take two shotgun blasts to the torso. But the show wouldn't kill off Ray Velcoro this early, would it?While… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cell 213 - Trailer
02:13 — After a gruesome twist of fate, attorney Michael Gray (Eric Balfour) finds himself incarcerated in South River state Penitentiary, framed for the murd (more…)
Term Life - Exclusive Clip - Get Rid of the Bodies
00:52 — Everyone wants Nick (Vince Vaughn) dead. A desperate man, Nick takes out a life insurance policy on himself, payable to his estranged daughter (Haile (more…)
The Internship - Trailer
02:32 — Billy (Vince Vaughn) and Nick (Owen Wilson) are salesmen whose careers have been torpedoed by the digital world. Trying to prove they are not obsolete (more…)
Into The Wild - Trailer
02:21 — A college-educated young man decides to give up his privileged life and live in the Alaskan wilderness. Based on the book by Jon Krakauer.

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 12:00am
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story MTV

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Sat May 7 10:00pm
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story MTV

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Sun May 8 10:00am
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy TBS

A self-absorbed TV newsman in 1970s San Diego learns that the station is teaming him with---gasp!---a woman.

I’ll Watch533 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Farrell, <em>True Detective</em>
Everything You Need to Know About True Detective Season 2

Can the show live up to its own hype?

Colin Farrell
Here Are Two New True Detective Teasers to Salivate Over

As if we weren't already excited for Season 2

Colin Farrell
See Taylor Kitsch Without His Shirt in New True Detective Season 2 Trailer

Watch the one-minute teaser

Colin Farrell
Your First True Detective Season 2 Teaser Is Here

Find out when it's premiering

Vince Vaughan and <em>Unfinished Business </em>co-stars pose for stock photos
Vince Vaughn's New Movie Includes Poorly Done Photoshop Stock Images

Would you use one of these images?

Rick Springfield
True Detective Adds Iconic '80s Rocker for Season 2

True Detective has fans scratching their heads, and it's not due to one of Rust Cohle's rambling exi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Anthony Vaughn
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: March 28, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »