Vince Vaughn Celebrity Watchlist

Vince Vaughn

Birth Name: Vincent Anthony Vaughn

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: March 28, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colin Farrell, <em>True Detective</em>

Mega Buzz: Is Ray Really Dead on True Detective?

True Detective's slow-burn second season delivered a gut punch in the closing moments of Episode 2, when leading man Colin Farrell appeared to take two shotgun blasts to the torso. But the show wouldn't kill off Ray Velcoro this early, would it?While… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bathroom Cobra
02:25 — If you unleash the Bathroom Cobra after taking care of your business, nobody will be following you in there.
Vince Vaughn and Elisabeth Moss Are up for True Detective
00:41 — With the official casting for HBO's second season of True Detective expected to be announced any day now, word has it that actor Vince Vaughn (The Int (more…)
The Game’s Afoot: Ellen’s New Spoof of Matt Lauer
01:41 — Ellen DeGeneres continues to make fun of Matt Lauer. Now a doctored video of Matt’s interview with Vince Vaughn appears to show the actor rubbing Matt (more…)
Vince Vaughn: Allow Guns in Schools
00:31 — In the British version of GQ, the comedian shares frank views on gun control, saying firearms should be allowed in schools and that banning guns to re (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:25am
Be Cool STZEN

Mobster Chili Palmer ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer in this sequel.

I’ll Watch186 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:31pm
The Watch FXM

Four suburbanites stumble upon an alien invasion while volunteering as a neighborhood-watch group, and they fight to protect their block from evil extraterrestrials.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:00pm
The Watch FXM

Four suburbanites stumble upon an alien invasion while volunteering as a neighborhood-watch group, and they fight to protect their block from evil extraterrestrials.

I’ll Watch299 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Farrell, <em>True Detective</em>
Everything You Need to Know About True Detective Season 2

Can the show live up to its own hype?

Colin Farrell
Here Are Two New True Detective Teasers to Salivate Over

As if we weren't already excited for Season 2

Colin Farrell
See Taylor Kitsch Without His Shirt in New True Detective Season 2 Trailer

Watch the one-minute teaser

Colin Farrell
Your First True Detective Season 2 Teaser Is Here

Find out when it's premiering

Vince Vaughan and <em>Unfinished Business </em>co-stars pose for stock photos
Vince Vaughn's New Movie Includes Poorly Done Photoshop Stock Images

Would you use one of these images?

Rick Springfield
True Detective Adds Iconic '80s Rocker for Season 2

True Detective has fans scratching their heads, and it's not due to one of Rust Cohle's rambling exi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Anthony Vaughn
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: March 28, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans