Vince Vaughn Celebrity Watchlist

Vince Vaughn

Birth Name: Vincent Anthony Vaughn

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: March 28, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colin Farrell, <em>True Detective</em>

Mega Buzz: Is Ray Really Dead on True Detective?

True Detective's slow-burn second season delivered a gut punch in the closing moments of Episode 2, when leading man Colin Farrell appeared to take two shotgun blasts to the torso. But the show wouldn't kill off Ray Velcoro this early, would it?While… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Couples Retreat - Trailer 1
00:30 — A comedy centered around four couples who settle into a tropical-island resort for a vacation. While one of the couples is there to work on the marria (more…)
Four Christmases - Trailer 1
02:30 — A couple tries to make it through the holiday as they attempt to visit each of their four divorced parents.
The Dilemma - Featurette - A Look Inside
02:42 — A man discovers that his best friend's wife is having an affair.
The Dilemma - Clip - Beth and Ronny Talk About Their Relationship
00:46 — A man discovers that his best friend's wife is having an affair.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 8:00pm
Wedding Crashers E!

A pair of engaging Lotharios become the life of the party by sneaking into wedding receptions and scamming their way into the hearts of impressionable young women.

I’ll Watch431 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:00am
30 for 30The '85 Bears(Season 5, Episode 6) ESPN2

A look back at the 1985 Chicago Bears, a team built on ferocious defense, with big personalities who shuffled to a Super Bowl title. Jim McMahon, Mike Ditka, Mike Singletary, Buddy Ryan and William Perry are among those appearing. Directed by Jason Hehir (more…)

I’ll Watch287 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:49am
Starsky & Hutch COMEDY

Hip plainclothes cops try to bust a drug ring in this spoof of the '70s crime drama. Paul Michael Glaser and David Soul, the actors who originated the roles on TV, have cameos.

I’ll Watch236 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Farrell, <em>True Detective</em>
Everything You Need to Know About True Detective Season 2

Can the show live up to its own hype?

Colin Farrell
Here Are Two New True Detective Teasers to Salivate Over

As if we weren't already excited for Season 2

Colin Farrell
See Taylor Kitsch Without His Shirt in New True Detective Season 2 Trailer

Watch the one-minute teaser

Colin Farrell
Your First True Detective Season 2 Teaser Is Here

Find out when it's premiering

Vince Vaughan and <em>Unfinished Business </em>co-stars pose for stock photos
Vince Vaughn's New Movie Includes Poorly Done Photoshop Stock Images

Would you use one of these images?

Rick Springfield
True Detective Adds Iconic '80s Rocker for Season 2

True Detective has fans scratching their heads, and it's not due to one of Rust Cohle's rambling exi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Anthony Vaughn
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: March 28, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »