Vince Vaughn Celebrity Watchlist

Vince Vaughn

Birth Name: Vincent Anthony Vaughn

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: March 28, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colin Farrell, <em>True Detective</em>

Mega Buzz: Is Ray Really Dead on True Detective?

True Detective's slow-burn second season delivered a gut punch in the closing moments of Episode 2, when leading man Colin Farrell appeared to take two shotgun blasts to the torso. But the show wouldn't kill off Ray Velcoro this early, would it?While… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vaughn, Wilson On Reuniting After 'Crashers'
01:33 — Vince Vaughn and Owen Wilson sent moviegoers into a spell of laughter with their collaborative performances in the sophomoric comedy Wedding Crashers (more…)
Vince Vaughn Is Totally Unrecognizable With New Bald Look -- See the Pic!
00:50 — The actor's shaved head is for a new movie.
Vince Vaughn Is Totally Unrecognizable With New Bald Look -- See the Pic!
00:49 — The actor's shaved head is for a new movie.
The Game’s Afoot: Ellen’s New Spoof of Matt Lauer
01:41 — Ellen DeGeneres continues to make fun of Matt Lauer. Now a doctored video of Matt’s interview with Vince Vaughn appears to show the actor rubbing Matt (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:30pm
Wedding Crashers SPIKE

A pair of engaging Lotharios become the life of the party by sneaking into wedding receptions and scamming their way into the hearts of impressionable young women.

I’ll Watch446 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:10pm
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story STZEN

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch304 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:30pm
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy TCM

A self-absorbed TV newsman in 1970s San Diego learns that the station is teaming him with---gasp!---a woman.

I’ll Watch545 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Farrell, <em>True Detective</em>
Everything You Need to Know About True Detective Season 2

Can the show live up to its own hype?

Colin Farrell
Here Are Two New True Detective Teasers to Salivate Over

As if we weren't already excited for Season 2

Colin Farrell
See Taylor Kitsch Without His Shirt in New True Detective Season 2 Trailer

Watch the one-minute teaser

Colin Farrell
Your First True Detective Season 2 Teaser Is Here

Find out when it's premiering

Vince Vaughan and <em>Unfinished Business </em>co-stars pose for stock photos
Vince Vaughn's New Movie Includes Poorly Done Photoshop Stock Images

Would you use one of these images?

Rick Springfield
True Detective Adds Iconic '80s Rocker for Season 2

True Detective has fans scratching their heads, and it's not due to one of Rust Cohle's rambling exi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Anthony Vaughn
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: March 28, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet