Vince McMahon Celebrity Watchlist

Vince McMahon

Birth Name: Vincent Kennedy McMahon Jr.

Birth Place: Pinehurst, NC

Birthday: August 24, 1945, Virgo

Profession: Professional wrestling promoter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scooby-Doo WrestleMania

First Look: Scooby-Doo Teams Up With the Stars of WWE

Zoinks! How's this for an unexpected crossover: Scooby-Doo and his pals are set to team up with the stars of the WWE (aka World Wrestling Entertainment) in an upcoming animated DVD movie. Scooby-Doo! WrestleMania Mystery sends the gang on a trip to W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Stone Cold" Steve Austin Takes On Wrestling's Critics
01:21 — Legendary former pro-wrestler and television host "Stone Cold" Steve Austin talks to Larry King about how wrestling became sports entertainment under (more…)
12 Rounds - Trailer 1
02:33 — A cop must solve an elaborate series of puzzles to save his captive girlfriend.
SmackDown, September 2, 1999: WWE Tag Team Championship - Mankind & The Rock vs. Triple H & Shane McMahon
08:58 — An early pairing of the Rock & Sock Connection pits Mankind and The Rock against WWE Chairman Vince McMahon's son, Shane and The Game Triple H.
WWE Payback: Roman Reigns retains title
01:04 — Vince McMahon announces control of Raw and Roman Reigns retains his title. Ryan Bass recaps WWE Payback.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:00pm
The Condemned TMC

Ten convicted killers from around the world are pitted against each other in a made-for-TV battle to the death.

I’ll Watch274 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
WWE Monday Night RawLive(Season 24, Episode 40) USA

Ashton Kutcher and Danny Masterson of "That '70s Show" guest star in Los Angeles. Featured: a look at what's next for Seth Rollins and his injured ribs.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Sun Oct 9 12:00pm
The Condemned TMC

Ten convicted killers from around the world are pitted against each other in a made-for-TV battle to the death.

I’ll Watch274 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Kennedy McMahon Jr.
  • Birth Place: Pinehurst, NC
  • Birthday: August 24, 1945, Virgo
  • Profession: Professional wrestling promoter, Producer