Vince Gilligan Celebrity Watchlist

Vince Gilligan

Birth Name: George Vincent Gilligan Jr.

Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1967, Aquarius

Profession: Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters

CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

The magic of Breaking Bad wasn't enough to save Battle Creek! CBS has canceled Battle Creek, the drama Stalker, and comedy series The McCarthys, TVGuide.com has learned. Fall TV Preview: New shows coming 2015-2016 Battle Creek was the first series af… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Breaking Bad: Face Off Trailer
01:20 — Jesse is brought in for questioning by detectives because of his remarks regarding Brock's poisoning.
Breaking Bad Trailer
00:32 — High school chemistry teacher Walter White learns he has terminal lung cancer. In order to secure his family’s financial future, he teams up with Jess (more…)
Season 3: Breaking Bad: Talk Trailer
01:37 — Winner of two 2010 Emmy Awards, including Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series for Bryan Cranston and Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Seri (more…)

More NewsSee all »

George Eads, Ted Danson
CBS Trims CSI's Episode Order

CBS has trimmed the episode order for Season 15 of CSI, TVLine reports.

Better Call Saul
Better Call Saul Music Video Reveals New Footage (And a Catchy Song)

What should you do if you get caught with a George Foreman Grill down your pants? What about if kids…

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt to Visit CBS' Battle Creek

Patton Oswalt is taking a trip to Battle Creek, CBS' new drama from Breaking Bad's Vince Gilligan an…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Dean Winters and Josh Duhamel, Vince Gilligan
Battle Creek Team on the Show's Breaking Bad Problem

CBS is selling its new midseason drama Battle Creek as being the next project from Breaking Bad crea…

Bob Odenkirk
Better Call Saul Scoop: Meet Saul's Brother and More!

How do you solve a problem like Saul Goodman? According to Better Call Saul showrunner Peter Gould,…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Vincent Gilligan Jr.
  • Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: February 10, 1967, Aquarius
  • Profession: Writer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »