Vince Gill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vincent Grant Gill

Birth Place: Norman, OK

Birthday: April 12, 1957, Aries

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Briley

American Idol's Ben Briley: "My Song Choice Got Me Sent Home"

Certain performances from American Idol are so memorable that the songs should probably be sealed away in the Idol vault — like Haley Reinhart's Season 10 rendition of "Bennie and the Jets." So when Season 13 contestant Ben Briley dusted off th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Hope You Dance - Official Trailer
01:36 — "I Hope You Dance" explores how one extraordinary song has changed people's lives through hope, faith, optimism, and the power of music to inspire and (more…)
Matt’s Most Embarrassing Moment!
Season 11 Episode 15 Show Highlight: Matt Lauer shares an incredibly embarrassing story about himself involving Vince Gill and Vince Gill s daughter!
THE 58TH ANNUAL GRAMMY AWARDS® (Witness Greatness)
00:31 — Entertainment icon and two-time GRAMMY® Award winner LL COOL J is set to return as host of the 58th Annual GRAMMY Awards®, marking his fifth consecuti (more…)
50th Annual Grammy Nominations
Young Hollywood caught up with Grammy stars like Akon, Vince Gill, and music producer Jimmy Jam...

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 19 10:00pm
Bluegrass Underground Arts SpecialNew PBS

Highlights from "Bluegrass Underground." Included: Vince Gill; Widespread Panic; Lucinda Williams; Johnnyswim; Lee Ann Womack; Andrew Bird; Old Crow Medicine Show; Jason Isbell; Mike Farris and the McCrary Sisters; and Davina and the Vagabonds.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat Feb 20 3:00am
Bluegrass Underground Arts Special PBS

Highlights from "Bluegrass Underground." Included: Vince Gill; Widespread Panic; Lucinda Williams; Johnnyswim; Lee Ann Womack; Andrew Bird; Old Crow Medicine Show; Jason Isbell; Mike Farris and the McCrary Sisters; and Davina and the Vagabonds.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat Feb 20 9:00pm
Bluegrass Underground Arts Special PBS

Highlights from "Bluegrass Underground." Included: Vince Gill; Widespread Panic; Lucinda Williams; Johnnyswim; Lee Ann Womack; Andrew Bird; Old Crow Medicine Show; Jason Isbell; Mike Farris and the McCrary Sisters; and Davina and the Vagabonds.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Phil Everly, Don Everly
Phil Everly of the Everly Brothers Dies at 74

Phil Everly, one half of the popular music duo the Everly Brothers, died Friday of complications fro…

Usher, Blake Shelton
Blake Shelton and Usher Duet, Miranda Lambert Tears Up at Oklahoma Benefit Concert

Blake Shelton hosted an emotional Healing in the Heartland: Relief Benefit Concert Wednesday in Okla…

Miranda Lambert, Blake Shelton
Country Music's Biggest Stars Unite For Concert Benefiting the Oklahoma Tornado Victims

Blake Shelton, Reba McEntire and more of country music's biggest stars are uniting Wednesday night f…

Blake Shelton, Miranda Lambert
NBC to Air Star-Studded Oklahoma Tornado Relief Concert Hosted by Blake Shelton

Blake Shelton is once bringing attention to his home state, Oklahoma, to help raise money for the vi…

Brad Paisley and Carrie Underwood
CMA Awards: Who Were the Big Winners on Country's Biggest Night?

Country's hottest couple, Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert, were the big winners at last night's CM…

Jason Lee
Critic's Guide to Wednesday's TV: CMAs vs. X Factor and a Ripper Anniversary

Noticeably lacking in the ranks of The X Factor's contestants: budding country music stars. (Maybe t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Grant Gill
  • Birth Place: Norman, OK
  • Birthday: April 12, 1957, Aries
  • Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »