Vince Gill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vincent Grant Gill

Birth Place: Norman, OK

Birthday: April 12, 1957, Aries

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Briley

American Idol's Ben Briley: "My Song Choice Got Me Sent Home"

Certain performances from American Idol are so memorable that the songs should probably be sealed away in the Idol vault — like Haley Reinhart's Season 10 rendition of "Bennie and the Jets." So when Season 13 contestant Ben Briley dusted off th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Country Music Hall of Fame Inducts New Members
Ronnie Milsap, blues vocalist Mac Wiseman and the late Hank Cochran are the newest members of the Country Music Hall of Fame and were honored in Nashv (more…)
Guitarists Still Making Memorable Music With Strat
Some of the most legendary guitarists in music history have elicited unforgettable sounds from the Fender Stratocaster, the distinctive double-cutaway (more…)
Nashville Music: "The Rivers Between Us"
02:52 — Deacon and Rayna perform at the Grand Ole Opry.
Nashville Music: "If I'm Still Dreaming"
01:56 — Introducing the Triple Exes!

More NewsSee all »

Phil Everly, Don Everly
Phil Everly of the Everly Brothers Dies at 74

Phil Everly, one half of the popular music duo the Everly Brothers, died Friday of complications fro…

Usher, Blake Shelton
Blake Shelton and Usher Duet, Miranda Lambert Tears Up at Oklahoma Benefit Concert

Blake Shelton hosted an emotional Healing in the Heartland: Relief Benefit Concert Wednesday in Okla…

Miranda Lambert, Blake Shelton
Country Music's Biggest Stars Unite For Concert Benefiting the Oklahoma Tornado Victims

Blake Shelton, Reba McEntire and more of country music's biggest stars are uniting Wednesday night f…

Blake Shelton, Miranda Lambert
NBC to Air Star-Studded Oklahoma Tornado Relief Concert Hosted by Blake Shelton

Blake Shelton is once bringing attention to his home state, Oklahoma, to help raise money for the vi…

Brad Paisley and Carrie Underwood
CMA Awards: Who Were the Big Winners on Country's Biggest Night?

Country's hottest couple, Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert, were the big winners at last night's CM…

Jason Lee
Critic's Guide to Wednesday's TV: CMAs vs. X Factor and a Ripper Anniversary

Noticeably lacking in the ranks of The X Factor's contestants: budding country music stars. (Maybe t…