Vince Gill Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Vincent Grant Gill

Birth Place: Norman, OK

Birthday: April 12, 1957, Aries

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Vince Gill Photos

  • Vince Gill - The 54th Annual Grammy Awards, February 12, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Vince Gill - CMA Music Festival Fan Fair, June 2007
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Vince Gill - CMA Awards, Nov. 2005
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Vince Gill and Amy Grant - Franklin American Mortgage Championship benefit
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Dick Clark and Vince Gill - Academy of Country Music Awards, May 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Amy Grant and Vince Gill - Entertainment Industry Foundation, Nov. 2002
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Gary LeVox and Vince Gill - BMI Country Music Awards, Nov. 2003
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Vince Gill and Amy Grant - Country Music Awards, May 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Rodney Crowell,Kenny Chesney,Emmylou Harris and Vince Gill - Country Music Awards, Nov. 2002
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

2012 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

91 Photos | Feb 12, 2012

2008 Grammy Awards Show

39 Photos | Feb 10, 2008

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop