Vince GillCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Vincent Grant Gill

Birth Place: Norman, OK

Birthday: April 12, 1957, Aries

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor

User Rating: (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Briley
American Idol's Ben Briley: "My Song Choice Got Me Sent Home"

Certain performances from American Idol are so memorable that the songs should probably be…

Phil Everly, Don Everly
Phil Everly of the Everly Brothers Dies at 74

Phil Everly,¬†one half of the popular music duo the Everly Brothers, died Friday of complic…

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 27 10:30pm
8 Seconds CMT

Luke Perry stars in this sentimental account of the life of rodeo legend Lane Frost, a bull-riding champ of the '80s. Tuff: Stephen Baldwin. Kellie: Cynthia Geary. Clyde: James Rebhorn. Cody: Red Mitchell. Elsie: Carrie Snodgress. Young Lane: Cameron Finle (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop