Vince Gill Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Vincent Grant Gill

Birth Place: Norman, OK

Birthday: April 12, 1957, Aries

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Briley
American Idol's Ben Briley: "My Song Choice Got Me Sent Home"

Certain performances from American Idol are so memorable that the songs should probably be…

Phil Everly, Don Everly
Phil Everly of the Everly Brothers Dies at 74

Phil Everly,¬†one half of the popular music duo the Everly Brothers, died Friday of complic…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
NashvilleThat's the Way Love GoesNew(Season 3, Episode 15) ABC

The Grand Ole Opry honors Rayna on a special anniversary, so she asks Deacon and her daughters to sing with her. Meanwhile, Will's distressed to be collaborating with a gay man on a songwriting project; and Sadie shares her private ordeal on national TV.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop