Vin Diesel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Sinclair Vincent

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(326 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vin Diesel

People's Choice Awards: Watch Vin Diesel's Musical Tribute to Paul Walker

Furious 7 took home the prizes for Favorite Action Movie and Favorite Movie at the People's Choice Awards Wednesday night. Star Vin Diesel accepted the awards, and paid tribute to his late co-star Paul Walker, who died in a car accident during the pr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stars Storm U.K. for 'Fast & Furious' Premiere
02:19 — The cast of Fast & Furious 6 -- including Vin Diesel, Paul Walker, Tyrese Gibson, Jordana Brewster, Luke Evans, Michelle Rodriguez and Ludacris -- sto (more…)
Vin Diesel: 'Fast 7' Was the 'Hardest' Movie I've Ever Made
01:42 — An emotional Vin Diesel opens up to ET about the loss of Paul Walker and why working with Paul's brothers on Fast & Furious 7 didn't make finishing th (more…)
Unqualified Advice: Aubrey Plaza
02:21 — Aubrey Plaza gives out life advice on naming your baby, college roommates, and the answer to the Universe.
Vin Diesel Covers Sam Smith... and Yes, It's Everything.
01:31 — We know Vin Diesel can act but apparently he can sing too!

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 6:30pm
Pitch Black Syfy

A spaceship crashes on a remote planet and the survival of the stranded passengers may depend on a convict, whose special gift comes in handy when night falls.

I’ll Watch529 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:00pm
The Chronicles of Riddick Syfy

Sequel to the cult sci-fi hit "Pitch Black" in which a fugitive eludes bounty hunters and fights intergalactic warriors.

I’ll Watch759 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:15am
Babylon A.D. IFC

Vin Diesel stars in this sci-fi thriller about a mercenary who escorts a mysterious young woman with a deadly secret from post-apocalyptic Eastern Europe to New York City.

I’ll Watch649 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Sinclair Vincent
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 18, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans