Victoria Rowell Celebrity Watchlist

Victoria Rowell

Although to daytime junkies she will be forever known as fiery fashion model Drucilla Winters, Rowell survived a difficult childhood to become a successful actress, activist and author. Raised in foster care practically since birth, she managed to thrive u… (more)

Birth Name: Victoria Lynn Rowell

Birth Place: Portland, Maine, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria Rowell

Former Young and the Restless Star Victoria Rowell Sues CBS and Sony for Racial Discrimination

Victoria Rowell, who starred as Drucilla Winters on The Young and the Restless from 1990 to 2007, has sued CBS and Sony for racial discrimination, Deadline reports. In a suit filed Wednesday, Rowell claims she has not been allowed back on The Young a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Take It Like a Man
03:02 — With rape charges on the line, a college football star makes a shocking confession.
Hunting
22:03 — Tina’s new job is a killer.
almost married - Trailer
02:21 — When his grandfather unexpectedly dies, Anthony brings his African American girlfriend Alissa home to meet the family in Rhode Island. Chaotic and mor (more…)
Hunting - Official Trailer
02:30 — A beautiful married woman becomes embroiled in murder when she gets involved with the wrong man.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitComic Perversion(Season 15, Episode 15) USA

A comedian jokes about rape while performing at a college, and then his fans assault a student. Later, a woman accuses the comedian of rape and Benson arrests him, but Barba fears Benson may have acted too eagerly. Meanwhile, a Chicago cop seeks help from (more…)

I’ll Watch1517 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:30am
Barb Wire MAX

Futuristic fantasy about comic-book beauty and bounty hunter Barb Wire, whose town and business are under siege by warring factions.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:45am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirClubba Hubba(Season 1, Episode 3) NIK

The guys tutor Will in the social graces he needs to impress the daughter (Victoria Rowell) of a country-club bigwig (Richard Roundtree). Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch135 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Victoria Rowell, Harry Lennix, Davetta Sherwood
Victoria Rowell Heads a Sudsy Cast in The Fright Night Files

Girls just wanna have fun — with voodoo potions, satanic séances and good old-fashioned murder! The…

Nia Vardalos, Harold Perrineau Jr.
Scoop: SVU Books Nia Vardalos and Lost's Harold Perrineau, Marcia Gay Harden to Return

Law & Order: SVU has snagged a big guest star — more specifically, My Big Fat Greek Wedding star Nia…

Jill Farren Phelps
Exclusive: New Boss Jill Farren Phelps Reveals What's in Store For The Young and the Restless

In a long overdue shakeup at daytime's No. 1 soap, The Young and the Restless, Maria Bell is out as…

Details

  • Birth Name: Victoria Lynn Rowell
  • Birth Place: Portland, Maine, United States
  • Birthday: May 10, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments