Victoria Rowell Celebrity Watchlist

Victoria Rowell

Although to daytime junkies she will be forever known as fiery fashion model Drucilla Winters, Rowell survived a difficult childhood to become a successful actress, activist and author. Raised in foster care practically since birth, she managed to thrive u… (more)

Birth Name: Victoria Lynn Rowell

Birth Place: Portland, Maine, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(138 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria Rowell

Former Young and the Restless Star Victoria Rowell Sues CBS and Sony for Racial Discrimination

Victoria Rowell, who starred as Drucilla Winters on The Young and the Restless from 1990 to 2007, has sued CBS and Sony for racial discrimination, Deadline reports. In a suit filed Wednesday, Rowell claims she has not been allowed back on The Young a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Take It Like a Man
03:02 — With rape charges on the line, a college football star makes a shocking confession.
Hunting
22:03 — Tina’s new job is a killer.
almost married - Trailer
02:21 — When his grandfather unexpectedly dies, Anthony brings his African American girlfriend Alissa home to meet the family in Rhode Island. Chaotic and mor (more…)
Hunting - Official Trailer
02:30 — A beautiful married woman becomes embroiled in murder when she gets involved with the wrong man.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 4:30am
Barb Wire MOMAX

Futuristic fantasy about comic-book beauty and bounty hunter Barb Wire, whose town and business are under siege by warring factions.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:55am
Dumb and Dumber HBOSGe

Two inept pals become embroiled in a kidnapping plot when they try to return a briefcase to a lovely woman, who left it in an airport...on purpose.

I’ll Watch371 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:00pm
Dumb and Dumber HBOSGe

Two inept pals become embroiled in a kidnapping plot when they try to return a briefcase to a lovely woman, who left it in an airport...on purpose.

I’ll Watch371 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Victoria Rowell, Harry Lennix, Davetta Sherwood
Victoria Rowell Heads a Sudsy Cast in The Fright Night Files

Girls just wanna have fun — with voodoo potions, satanic séances and good old-fashioned murder! The…

Nia Vardalos, Harold Perrineau Jr.
Scoop: SVU Books Nia Vardalos and Lost's Harold Perrineau, Marcia Gay Harden to Return

Law & Order: SVU has snagged a big guest star — more specifically, My Big Fat Greek Wedding star Nia…

Jill Farren Phelps
Exclusive: New Boss Jill Farren Phelps Reveals What's in Store For The Young and the Restless

In a long overdue shakeup at daytime's No. 1 soap, The Young and the Restless, Maria Bell is out as…

Details

  • Birth Name: Victoria Lynn Rowell
  • Birth Place: Portland, Maine, United States
  • Birthday: May 10, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans