Victoria RowellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although to daytime junkies she will¬†be forever¬†known as fiery fashion model Drucilla Winters, Rowell survived a difficult childhood to become a successful actress, activist and author. Raised in foster care practically since birth, she managed to thrive u… (more)

Birth Name: Victoria Lynn Rowell

Birth Place: Portland, Maine, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer, Author

User Rating: (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Victoria Rowell Photos

  • Jessica Biel, 50 Cent and Victoria Rowell - premiere of 'Home of the Brave', December 5, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Victoria Rowell and Morgan Freeman - "Home of the Brave" world premiere, December 5, 2006
    Photo By: Alberto E. Rodriguez/WireImage.com
  • Muhammad Ali, Victoria Rowell and Dennis Haysbert - The Center Dance Association Welcomes The Alvin Ailey American Dance Theatre, February 3, 2006
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Season 15 - "Comic Perversion" - Jonathan Silverman, Victoria Rowell and Raul Esparza
    Photo By: Michael Parmelee/NBC
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Season 15 - "Comic Perversion" - Jonathan Silverman, Victoria Rowell and Elizabeth Marvel
    Photo By: Michael Parmelee/NBC
  • The Young and the Restless - Kristoff St. John, Victoria Rowell star as Neil and Drucilla Winters
    Photo By: Tony Esparza/CBS
  • The Young and the Restless - Victoria Rowell as Drucilla Winters
    Photo By: Tony Esparza/CBS
  • The Young and the Restless - Kristoff St. John, Victoria Rowell, Aaron Neville guest performer
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Young and the Restless - Victoria Rowell as "Drucilla Winters"
    Photo By: Leslie Bohm/CBS

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop