Victoria RowellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although to daytime junkies she will be forever known as fiery fashion model Drucilla Winters, Rowell survived a difficult childhood to become a successful actress, activist and author. Raised in foster care practically since birth, she managed to thrive u… (more)

Birth Name: Victoria Lynn Rowell

Birth Place: Portland, Maine, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer, Author

User Rating: (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria Rowell, Harry Lennix, Davetta Sherwood
Victoria Rowell Heads a Sudsy Cast in The Fright Night Files

Girls just wanna have fun — with voodoo potions, satanic séances and good old-fashioned mu…

Nia Vardalos, Harold Perrineau Jr.
Scoop: SVU Books Nia Vardalos and Lost's Harold Perrineau, Marcia Gay Harden to Return

Law & Order: SVU has snagged a big guest star — more specifically, My Big Fat Greek Weddin…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 10:00pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirClubba Hubba(Season 1, Episode 3) NIK

The guys tutor Will in the social graces he needs to impress the daughter (Victoria Rowell) of a country-club bigwig (Richard Roundtree). Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Will: Will Smith.

Sat Feb 7 6:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirClubba Hubba(Season 1, Episode 3) NIK

The guys tutor Will in the social graces he needs to impress the daughter (Victoria Rowell) of a country-club bigwig (Richard Roundtree). Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Will: Will Smith.

Fri Feb 13 2:00am
Barb Wire SHO

Bar owner Barb Wire accepts mercenary jobs on the side in the only non-dictator-controlled city in the nation. She's always available to the highest bidder until an old flame comes along and re-ignites her faith in mankind.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop