Victoria Rowell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although to daytime junkies she will be forever known as fiery fashion model Drucilla Winters, Rowell survived a difficult childhood to become a successful actress, activist and author. Raised in foster care practically since birth, she managed to thrive u… (more)

Birth Name: Victoria Lynn Rowell

Birth Place: Portland, Maine, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer, Author

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Victoria Rowell, Harry Lennix, Davetta Sherwood
Victoria Rowell Heads a Sudsy Cast in The Fright Night Files

Girls just wanna have fun — with voodoo potions, satanic séances and good old-fashioned mu…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitCriminal Hatred(Season 14, Episode 12) USA

An undercover investigation into a man savagely attacking other men leads to a murder case, and ADA Barba must tangle with a deceptively tough and cunning defense attorney in court.

Thu Mar 12 7:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitComic Perversion(Season 15, Episode 15) USA

A comedian jokes about rape while performing at a college, and then his fans assault a student. Later, a woman accuses the comedian of rape and Benson arrests him, but Barba fears Benson may have acted too eagerly. Meanwhile, a Chicago cop seeks help from (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop