Victor McLaglen Celebrity Watchlist

Victor McLaglen

Birth Name: Victor Andrew de Bier Everleigh McLaglen

Birth Place: Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England

Birthday: December 10, 1886, Sagittarius

Died: November 7, 1959

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Rio Grande
01:42 — The commander of a cavalry outfit on the Mexican border must deal with an unhappy family in addition to marauding Apaches. Colorized version available (more…)
The Informer - Official Trailer
00:59 — An Irish traitor during the 1922 Sinn Fein Rebellion turns to the bottle to relieve his guilt. Multi-Oscar winner, plus a nomination for Best Picture!
Rio Grande
05:29 — The commander of a cavalry outfit on the Mexican border must deal with an unhappy family in addition to marauding Apaches. Colorized version available (more…)
She Wore A Yellow Ribbon - Trailer
02:15 — A cavalry officer postpones his retirement when his troops encounter hostile Indians. Second and possibly best installment of Ford's cavalry trilogy!

Details

  • Birth Name: Victor Andrew de Bier Everleigh McLaglen
  • Birth Place: Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England
  • Birthday: December 10, 1886, Sagittarius
  • Died: November 7, 1959
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments