Victor McLaglenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Victor Andrew de Bier Everleigh McLaglen

Birth Place: Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England

Birthday: December 10, 1886, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 4:45pm
Around the World in 80 Days TCM

Best Picture adaptation of Jules Verne's novel is a star-studded spectacle set in 1872, where a fastidious adventurer wagers 20,000 pounds with members of the London Reform Club that he can circumnavigate the globe in 80 days.

Wed Feb 4 4:15am
The Lost Patrol TCM

Tale of World War I British soldiers struggling against the elements and hostile Arabs in the desert. Victor McLaglen. Brown: Reginald Denny. Sanders: Boris Karloff. Morelli: Wallace Ford. Hale: Billy Bevan. Quincannon: J.M. Kerrigan. Cook: Alan Hale. Pear (more…)

Sat Feb 7 1:00pm
She Wore a Yellow Ribbon TCM

In the second installment of John Ford's cavalry trilogy, an aging captain about to retire is given one last mission: check the growing alliance of belligerent Native American tribes, while squiring his commanding officer's headstrong wife and flirtatious (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop