Victor Garber Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Victor Joseph Garber

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 16, 1949, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (158 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>

Get Your First Look at DC's Legends of Tomorrow

In a fun new trailer for the expansion of The CW's DC Comics world, DC's Legends of Tomorrow, we get to see the heroes and villains question exactly what it is they're supposed to be. The trailer juxtaposes the comic book incarnations of the on-scree… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 8 4:00pm
Kung Fu Panda 2 FXX

Po, the dragon warrior and the furious five have to stop Lord Shen from destroying Kung Fu and conquering China with his new deadly weapon.

Sun Aug 9 12:00pm
Kung Fu Panda 2 FXX

Po, the dragon warrior and the furious five have to stop Lord Shen from destroying Kung Fu and conquering China with his new deadly weapon.

Fri Aug 14 2:20am
Law & OrderSavages(Season 6, Episode 3) SUNDe

Following the shooting death of a detective, McCoy believes that capital punishment is warranted. Brolin: Maria Tucci. Sandig: Victor Garber. Judge Boucher: Lynne Thigpen. Quinlan: Gareth Williams. Mrs. Sandig: Barbara Garrick.

More NewsSee all »

Brandon Routh as Ray Palmer / The Atom
CW Orders Arrow/Flash Spin-off, New Drama from Vampire Diaries Boss

The spin-off finally got a name: "Legends of Tomorrow"

Stephen Amell, Grant Gustin, Brandon Routh
Why We Need the Arrow-Flash Spin-Off

And how it could finally help DC rival the MCU

Robbie Amell
On the Set of The Flash: Stars on Firestorm Transformation, Chances of SnowBarry

When Caitlin Snow's (Danielle Panabaker) fiancé Ronnie (Robbie Amell) returns to The Flash this seas…

Victor Garber, Robbie Amell
The Flash Adds Victor Garber As the Other Half of Firestorm

Robbie Amell has found his other half. Victor Garber has joined The Flash as the Firestorm, TVGuide.…

Matthew Perry
Web Therapy Stages Another Friends Reunion in Season 4

The doctor is in! Lisa Kudrow's lovable therapist Fiona Wallice will dole out more horrible advice w…

Victor Garber
Exclusive: Alias' Victor Garber, Lost's Sonya Walger Join Starz's Power

Victor Garber and Sonya Walger have joined the cast of Power, Starz's new drama series from executiv…

Details

  • Birth Name: Victor Joseph Garber
  • Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 16, 1949, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (158 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »