Victor Garber Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Victor Joseph Garber

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 16, 1949, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(170 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>

VIDEO: Which Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict?

The mark of a great actor is when the audience forgets they're watching a performance, but we doubt Legends of Tomorrow star Dominic Purcell ever expected a fan to call 911 on him. "I was doing Prison Break," Purcell tells TVGuide.com. "I was in a CV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Titanic - Trailer
02:11 — A boy and a girl from different social classes meet on the ill-fated maiden voyage of the RMS Titanic.
Justice: Cast Interview
02:10 — |Kerr Smith|Rebecca Mader|Victor Garber|Michael Ausiello|Justice
Justice: Eamonn Walker and Victor Garber Interview
01:16 — |Eamonn Walker|Victor Garber|Justice
Deception: One, Two, Three Trailer
00:57 — Haverstock has disturbing news for Edward Joanna tries to figure out what Julian's hiding.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 10:20am
Self/less MAX

A dying New York real-estate tycoon undergoes a top-secret procedure to transfer his consciousness into the body of a healthy young man, but he discovers that his new life isn't what he expected after severing ties to his old one and learning about the mys (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Wed Aug 3 2:00am
FlashpointFault Lines(Season 3, Episode 21) ION

The team members turn on one another during a brutal requalification exam conducted by a military psychologist. Meanwhile, Ed is shot on the way to the hospital to attend the birth of his child.

I’ll Watch1320 Watching
Thu Aug 4 1:00am
FlashpointPersonal Effects(Season 4, Episode 1) ION

The team members hunt for the gunman who shot Ed and learn that the shooter is linked to a drug lord. Meanwhile, Ed undergoes surgery; and his wife experiences complications while delivering their baby.

I’ll Watch1863 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>DC's Legends of Tomorrow</em>
How The CW's Time-Traveling DC's Legends of Tomorrow Will Intersect With Arrow and The Flash

The spin-off is bigger than anything the network has done before.

Victor Garber and Rainer Andreesen
Surprise! Victor Garber Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Congrats to Spy Daddy!

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
Get Your First Look at DC's Legends of Tomorrow

Is it midseason yet?

Brandon Routh as Ray Palmer / The Atom
CW Orders Arrow/Flash Spin-off, New Drama from Vampire Diaries Boss

The spin-off finally got a name: "Legends of Tomorrow"

Stephen Amell, Grant Gustin, Brandon Routh
Why We Need the Arrow-Flash Spin-Off

And how it could finally help DC rival the MCU

Robbie Amell
On the Set of The Flash: Stars on Firestorm Transformation, Chances of SnowBarry

When Caitlin Snow's (Danielle Panabaker) fiancé Ronnie (Robbie Amell) returns to The Flash this seas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Victor Joseph Garber
  • Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 16, 1949, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
That Time A Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict

The _Legends of Tomorrow_ cast shares their best fan encounters